?

Log in

Moonshine

The Lea Family: Gen. 3.1

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

This is pretty much what Sterling does right after Dagmar moves in. Wtf is your problem?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

....

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Congrats, Moonshine, on joining the ranks of the geriatric pussies.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Not too long after having Woohoo (three in a row, that bitch just wouldn't conceive), Kaia is already puking her guts out.

And then something tragic happened. :[

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
:'[ I literally choked up. :(

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Poor Tybby will never see his first grandhuman. :(:(:(

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Since everyone was rolling "zomg adopt a kitten/puppy/midget" wants, I gave in and got them a kitten, Shadow.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

...AND a puppy, Niko (named after one of the doggies at the shelter I really liked -- and almost electrocuted). They are BFFLs 4 lyfe.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Autonomous belly-rubbing! I loves it.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

"HALP ME!"

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Sterling, of all people, was the only one to witness the birth.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

It's a boy! I name him Jonathan.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

azsjdsjafiasf CUTE.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hay Kaia maybe u r pregnant?!?!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

....I honestly don't know WHY Sterling and Daggy hate each other so much.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I actually go about giving Kaia & Daggy a REAL wedding.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

A bunch of random people showed up..?

Jonathan's birthday happened to fall on the same day as the wedding...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

be cute plz

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Yessss-uh.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

..Oh, godamnit.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Moonshine autonomously uses the toilet, despite there being a litterbox not two feet from him.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

omg we wer rite werent we, kaia?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Umm... here's where I cheated a bit. Kaia kept almost dying, so I cheated to put her in the green again. SRY.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

..That's beautiful, Sterling. A+.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

~*~i dont think ur ready 4 this jelly~*~

Where are Dagmar and Sterling?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Like there was any doubt.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And of course, Kaia is being the GOOD parent during the debacle.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

You have issues. SRSLY.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Shadow and Niko grew up. Oh, and the Nanny's on the can.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

This is another sad part. :[ (It's ok, there will be sexytime after.)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

:(

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Nothing gets out grief like sucking Komei Tellerman

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

...of skills, that is. (Oh, that was bad.)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Babytime!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

KAIA: halp me!!1
DAGMAR: wut do i do?!??!?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

It's a girl, Jasmine. She somehow acquired a tan skintone.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

This is good parenting.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwfskofksf. I luv u 4eva, Niko.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Time to join the leagues of the snot-nosed brats or the sweet-tempered angels.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Nice jimjams, cutie.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jasmine's birthday!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Aww. Thank you for your nice genes, Daggy.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Awwx3492849284902.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

o hay sterling thx 4 fightin komei on ur grandchildrenz bday.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Don't you love Dagmar's reaction?

This is another sad part. I'm so sorry. :[

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Kaia then tries to electrocute herself because she can't handle the grief of losing her two cats. :( (But she survived.)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jasmine is a sweet toddler. Aww sweet toddler.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

.....this just isn't funny any longer.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Proof that EVERYBODY hates Sterling. (And yes, Komei IS EVERYBODY.)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Thank GOD. The first death that ISN'T sad. Yes, I'm awful.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jasmine's time to hopefully join the ranks of sweet-tempered angels.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Stop, Jonathan! Sterling's death is nothing to grieve over!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hay Miz Jazz-min.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

lol u suk

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

She wanted to greet Dagmar from work, but for some reason she kept having a fit because something was "in the way."

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

You succeeded. Good job.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jasmine and Shadow jam together.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And Kaia teaches Jasmine how to grow mary-jane.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Mr. Headmaster liked the Lea household a lot. That or he's cheering at Kaia's breasts. Either way, the kids got into private school (despite having shitty marks).

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jonny's birthday!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

"I hope I'm hott and get to make lots of sexytime."

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Not bad. He rolled Knowledge (ick) with the LTW to become Chief of Staff.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

lololollll I love this pic.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

GTFO, STERLING.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jonathan seems to have gotten his wish... Check that pelvic thrust!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Oh baby.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Proof that same-sex couples DO produce gay children. ~*~this is such scientific research~*~

JAYKAY. Everyone knows that only OPPOSITE-SEX COUPLES produce gay children!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

They are so cute. Too bad you're dumping him once you turn 18, Jonny.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jonny practices his skillz because he got a job in medicine.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So this is basically where Jonathan won me over. Before I wasn't too sure about his genetics, but OMFG he is cute!! I LOVE YOU, JONNY.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Umm... who the fuck are you?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Ava stops by to bitch about her bed being gone.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I'm sorry you don't like the only birthday cake in the game, Jonathan.

Did I say birthday cake?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Why yes, because it's Jasmine's birthday!


But before we get to that, may I present:

SHADOW MACROS

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

~*~*~

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

"Please bring me looks and sexytime as you brought Jonathan!"

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hawt. She rolls Fortune (goddamn Fortune Sims) with the LTW to become... Chief of Staff. Wow, Jasmine, I wonder who you got that from?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

She gets a makeover, and she likes it. Thank you Jasmine, for not being a bitch.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And for being sexy!


Who do you want to be heir? I'm leaning more towards Jonathan, because he's good-looking and it's always nice to have a boy heir. Jasmine's pretty, too, but she looks a lot like Ava and Kaia and I want more diversity. Plus they both have the same LTW so it's really a matter of who has the best genetics.

Comments

Your graphics are AMAZING. I am so jealous. I know mine are good considering it's a laptop, but oh my. :(

I love the cat macros. :D

I think Jonny should be heir. In my experience it's way easier to find hot girl townies than hot guy townies.. but I still lean towards girl heirs. =/
Thanks. :) That's kind of funny, because I've been a bit unsure of my graphicz. But I started using IrfanView to printscreen without tabbing in and out of the game, as opposed to using the capture button in-game. I'm not sure how you take your screenshots, but there was a tut on thesims2 that is in my memories...
Enough babble.

I dunno if Jonny will let me marry him to a girl, but dayum if I find a hot chica before I find a hot dude he is SO going bisexual. Ahaha.
Ooo, I'll try it! I saw that posted too, but I didn't bother to try it.
Although I really like Jasmine, if you're going for diversity, I'd go with Jonny. :D I loved the cat macros LOL.
Thanks! I <3 Jonny.
Jonny's gorgeous :) I hope you pick him!

P.S. Old people suck when the fight with the new children in law. My old Gen 1 man kept on doing that, it's blardy frustrating!
I found it funny at first, but then they'd keep randomly attacking each other and I just wanted STerling to DIE already. I'm terrible but he annoyed me from the start. :D
And Kaia teaches Jasmine how to grow mary-jane.

LOLZ

I pick Jonny-Boy too, because you're right, Jasmine is cute bute not much of a change.

I like how Kaia walks around in her thong all the time. Haha.
Her thong is 'pajamas' because I can never find decent non-underwear pj's.. She also doesn't tend to get dressed that often, haha.
Omg I love your legacy, I just started reading it tonight. I like Jonathan more diverse genetics can make the game fun.
Thanks. :) I like Jonathan too. He makes me happy.
Pick Jonathan!!
Yay! I'm glad Jonathan's winning.
LMAO at the pic of Shadow and a God??
i echo the 909374 other votes for jonny.

shadow macros FTW!
Moonshine

February 2007

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728   
Powered by LiveJournal.com